Former Council Members



Former Presidents

Terea da Silva Lopes, shadow 2013-Present
Terry Gourvish 2011-Present
Peter Scott 2009-2011
Mark Casson 2007-2009
John Wilson 2005-2007
Sue Bowden 2003-2005
Jim Bamberg 2002-2003
Mary Rose 2001-2002
Geoffrey Jones 2000-2001
Bob Fitzgerald 1999-2000
Trevor Boyns 1998-1999
John Wilson 1997-1998
Mike French 1996-1997
Roy Church 1995-1996
Katrina Honeyman 1994-1995
Mary Rose 1993-1994
Geoffrey Jones 1992-1993
Derek Oddy 1991-1992

Former Secretary/Treasurers

Niall MacKenzie(Treasurer) 2013-Present
Lucy Newton(Secretary) 2013-Present
Teresa da Silva Lopes (Treasurer) 2011-2013
David Higgins (Secretary) 2011-2013
David Higgins (Treasurer) 2010-2011
Peter Miskell (Secretary) 2009-2010
Ray Stokes (Treasurer) 2008-2009
Margaret Walsh (Secretary) 2007-2008
Neil Rollings (Secretary/Treasurer) 2005-2007
Catherine Schenk (Secretary/Treasurer) 2003-2005
Howard Cox (Secretary/Treasurer) 2001-2003
Andrew Godley (Secretary/Treasurer) 1999-2001
Duncan Ross (Secretary/Treasurer) 1997-1999
Lewis Johnman (Secretary/Treasurer) 1996-1997
Phil Ollerenshaw (Secretary/Treasurer) 1994-1996
Tony Slaven (Secretary/Treasurer) 1991-1994

Slaven Doctoral Workshop Organisers

Sheryllynne Haggerty 2013-Present
Peter Scott 2012

Former Newsletter Editors

Andrew Smith 2013-Present
Niall MacKenzie 2012-2013
Stephanie Decker 2010-2012
Laura Ugolini 2008-2010
Richard Coopey 2007-2008
Teresa da Silva Lopes 2005-2007
Andrew Popp 2002-2005
Steve Tolliday 1999-2002
Lucy Newton 1998-1999
Robin Pearson 1994-1998
Alan McKinlay 1993-1994
Terry Gourvish 1991-1993

Former Local Conference Organizers

Tom McGovern 2014
Mitchell Larson 2013
Stephanie Decker 2012
Peter Scott 2011
David Higgins 2010
Andrew Popp 2009
Francesca Carnevali 2008
Laura Ugolini 2007
Teresa da Silva Lopes 2006
Neil Rollings 2005
John Wilson 2004
Jim Bamberg 2003
Andrew Godley 2002
Peter Scott 2001
Bob Fitzgerald 2000
Howard Cox and Simon Mowatt 1999
Conferences held biannually until 1999 thereafter annual.
Tony Slaven 1997
Charles Jones 1995
Michael Collins 1993
Tony Slaven 1991

Former Webmasters

Christine Leslie 2012-Present
Teresa da Silva Lopes 2004-2012
Simon Mowatt 1999, 2001-2003

Former Communications Officer

Bernardo Batiz-Lazo 2013-2014

Former Archives Representatives

John Quail 2011-Present
Bernardo Batiz-Lazo 2010-2013
Bernardo Batiz-Lazo 2009-2010
Christopher McKenna 2007-2008
Peter Scott 2005-2006

Former Coleman Prize Winners

Emily Buchnea 2014
Michael Pritchard 2012
Xavier Duran 2011
Aashish Velkar 2010
Stefan Schwarzkopf 2009
Valerie Johnson 2008
Stephanie Decker 2007
Lisa Jack 2006
Alan Carroll 2005
Giuliano Maielli 2004
Teresa da Silva Lopes 2003
Gerben Bakker 2002
Janet Greenlees 2001
Andrew Popp 2000
Steve Toms 1999